It's beyond music

Class Schedule

You can download the Summer 2020 Online Timetable here as PDF document

The timetable below is for your future reference, in the case that we return to Lauderdale House this term.

Violin Groups
Name Time Location Teacher
Pink 3:55pm - 4:40pm Conservatory Charlotte Clemson
Yellow 3:55pm - 4:40pm Upper Gallery Miks Silis
Blue 4:40pm - 5:25pm Lower Gallery Charlotte Clemson
Purple 4:45pm - 5:30pm Upper Gallery Mallory Hamm
Green 4:45pm - 5:30pm Conservatory Jane Afia
Amber 5:30pm - 6:15pm Upper Gallery Jane Afia
Silver 5:30pm - 6:15pm Lower Gallery Alison Apley
Gold 5:35pm - 6:20pm Conservatory Amy Cluggish
Ensemble
Name Time Location Teacher
Ensemble 3 3:55pm - 4:30pm Conservatory Harriet Benton
Ensemble 1 3:55pm - 4:30pm Landing Mallory Hamm
Ensemble 2 4:00pm - 4:35pm Landing Alison Apley
Ensemble 5 5:40pm - 6:15pm Courtyard Charlotte Clemson
Ensemble 4 5:40pm - 6:15pm 86 Cromwell Avenue Elisabeth Waterhouse
Ensemble 6 6:25pm - 7:00pm Lower Gallery Amy Cluggish
Ensemble 7 6:25pm - 7:00pm Conservatory Mallory Hamm
String Orchestra 6:25pm - 7:00pm Upper Gallery Clare Clements
Theory
Name Time Location Teacher
Theory 1 3:55pm - 4:40pm Highgate Society Hall Clare Clements
Theory 2 4:30pm - 5:15pm Highgate Society Hall Clare Clements
Musicianship
Name Time Location Teacher
Sumics 4:45pm - 5:20pm Landing Patty Richards Armstrong
Music Mind Games 1 4:45pm - 5:20pm Courtyard Miks Silis
Music Mind Games 2 4:45pm - 5:20pm Entrance Hall Amy Cluggish
Conservatory
Name Time Class Type Teacher
Pink 3:55pm - 4:40pm Violin Groups Charlotte Clemson
Ensemble 3 3:55pm - 4:30pm Ensemble Harriet Benton
Green 4:45pm - 5:30pm Violin Groups Jane Afia
Gold 5:35pm - 6:20pm Violin Groups Amy Cluggish
Ensemble 7 6:25pm - 7:00pm Ensemble Mallory Hamm
Upper Gallery
Name Time Class Type Teacher
Yellow 3:55pm - 4:40pm Violin Groups Miks Silis
Purple 4:45pm - 5:30pm Violin Groups Mallory Hamm
Amber 5:30pm - 6:15pm Violin Groups Jane Afia
String Orchestra 6:25pm - 7:00pm Ensemble Clare Clements
Highgate Society Hall
Name Time Class Type Teacher
Theory 1 3:55pm - 4:40pm Theory Clare Clements
Theory 2 4:30pm - 5:15pm Theory Clare Clements
Landing
Name Time Class Type Teacher
Ensemble 1 3:55pm - 4:30pm Ensemble Mallory Hamm
Ensemble 2 4:00pm - 4:35pm Ensemble Alison Apley
Sumics 4:45pm - 5:20pm Musicianship Patty Richards Armstrong
Lower Gallery
Name Time Class Type Teacher
Blue 4:40pm - 5:25pm Violin Groups Charlotte Clemson
Silver 5:30pm - 6:15pm Violin Groups Alison Apley
Ensemble 6 6:25pm - 7:00pm Ensemble Amy Cluggish
Courtyard
Name Time Class Type Teacher
Music Mind Games 1 4:45pm - 5:20pm Musicianship Miks Silis
Ensemble 5 5:40pm - 6:15pm Ensemble Charlotte Clemson
Entrance Hall
Name Time Class Type Teacher
Music Mind Games 2 4:45pm - 5:20pm Musicianship Amy Cluggish
86 Cromwell Avenue
Name Time Class Type Teacher
Ensemble 4 5:40pm - 6:15pm Ensemble Elisabeth Waterhouse